On February 8, 1996, President Clinton signed into law the Telecommunications Act of 1996. Title V of the Act includes the provisions of the Communications Decency Act of 1996 (CDA), codified at 47 U.S.C. Section 223 (a) to (h). Pertinent to the matter now before this court, Section 223 (a) (1) (B) provides: (a) Whoever -- (1) in interstate or foreign communications -- (B) by means of a telecommunications device knowingly -- (i) makes, creates, or solicits, and (ii) initiates the transmission of, any comment, request, suggestion, proposal, image, or other communication which is obscene or indecent, knowing that the recipient of the communication is under 18 years of age, regardless of whether the maker of such communication placed the call or initiated the communication; Section 223 (d) provides: (d) Whoever -- (1) in interstate or foreign communications knowingly -- (A) uses an interactive computer service to send to a specific person or persons under 18 years of age, or (B) uses any interactive computer service to display in a manner available to a person under 18 years of age, any comment, request, suggestion, proposal, image, or other communications that, in context, depicts or describes, in terms patently offensive as measured by contemporary community standards, sexual or excretory activities or organs, regardless of whether the user of such service placed the call or initiated the communication; or (2) knowingly permits any telecommunications facility under such person's control to be used for an activity prohibited by paragraph (1) with the intent that it be used for such activity, shall be fined under Title 18 United States Code, or imprisoned not more than two years, or both. In seeking a TRO with regard to the above provisions/1, plaintiffs claim that they will be irreparably harmed because their rights under the First Amendment will be infringed.